
0.08Cards per game
0.23Fouls per game
1.69Tackles per game
0.38Fouls won per game
0.25Cards drawn per game
- 69'Bafodé Diakité CBv
BournemouthEuropa League - 42'Justin Kluivert CAMv
BournemouthEuropa League - 44'Tete Morente LWv
ElcheLa Liga
Next match
vs Athletic Club · · Away
RefereeAlejandro Hernández6.9CPG, Card Happy- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00000
Fouls00000
Fouls won01001
Tackles40130
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 12Booked In 0 Of 10
Booked1/13
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card12 Games
Fouls Without Cards
180 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls950/95
- 1 Foul8478/55
- 2 Fouls7177/24
- 3 Fouls141/5
- 4 Fouls10/1
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2643 games0.14
- 24/2549 games0.08
- 23/2414 games0.00
- 22/2324 games0.04
- 21/2243 games0.09
- 20/2131 games0.03
- 18/19 – 19/20: not in the data
- 17/182 games0.00
Sergio Gómez Yellow Card Stats
Sergio Gómez plays as a left-back for Real Sociedad in La Liga. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 1 yellow card, averaging 0.08 cards per game, with 0.23 fouls committed and 0.38 fouls won per game. His next match is against Athletic Club on 1 November, refereed by Alejandro Hernández.