
0.38Cards per game
0.75Fouls per game
0.63Tackles per game
0.13Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Sparta Praha · · Away
Referee not appointed yet
- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards01000
Fouls02000
Fouls won01000
Tackles01120
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 3Booked In 3 Of 10
Booked3/8
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card3 Games
Fouls Without Cards
137 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls2542/56
- 1 Foul7307/37
- 2 Fouls7227/29
- 3 Fouls363/9
- 4 Fouls323/5
- 5+ Fouls11/1
Career cards per game
- 25/2620 games0.05
- 24/2548 games0.23
- 23/2428 games0.18
- 22/2336 games0.17
- 20/21 – 21/22: not in the data
- 19/2016 games0.13
- 18/1912 games0.17
Bafodé Diakité Yellow Card Stats
Bafodé Diakité plays as a centre-back for AFC Bournemouth in the Premier League. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 3 yellow cards, averaging 0.38 cards per game, with 0.75 fouls committed and 0.13 fouls won per game. His next match is against Sparta Praha on 5 November.