
0.30Cards per game
0.60Fouls per game
1.60Tackles per game
1.70Fouls won per game
0.25Cards drawn per game
- 21'Oli McBurnie STv
Hull CityPremier League - 92'Zian Flemming STv
Ipswich TownPremier League
Next match
vs Newcastle · · Away
RefereeJohn Brooks5.4CPG, Card HappyLine2+
- To Be Carded
- First Card11.00

- 2+ Fouls
- 2+ Fouls Won
- 2+ Tackles
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00011
Fouls00112
Fouls won03232
Tackles01211
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
Booked In 3 StraightBooked In 3 Of 10
Booked3/10
Longest Booked Run3 Games
Longest Run Without A Card7 Games
Fouls Without Cards
204 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls4714/75
- 1 Foul175217/69
- 2 Fouls222722/49
- 3 Fouls454/9
- 4 Fouls20/2
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2640 games0.20
- 24/2534 games0.18
- 23/2445 games0.27
- 22/2340 games0.15
- 21/2237 games0.32
- 20/2139 games0.18
- 19/2040 games0.25
- 18/1942 games0.21
- 17/1833 games0.15
- 16/1724 games0.08
- 15/1623 games0.30
- 14/1538 games0.21
- 13/1416 games0.63
- 12/1324 games0.13
- 11/1216 games0.13
- 10/119 games0.11
James Tarkowski Yellow Card Stats
James Tarkowski plays as a centre-back for Everton in the Premier League. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 3 yellow cards, averaging 0.30 cards per game, with 0.60 fouls committed and 1.70 fouls won per game. His next match is against Newcastle United on 2 November, refereed by John Brooks.