
0.40Cards per game
1.33Fouls per game
0.93Tackles per game
0.33Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Atlético-MG · · Home
RefereeLucas Casagrande4.4CPG, Strict- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards01000
Fouls01123
Fouls won01010
Tackles01010
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card Last Time OutBooked In 5 Of 10
Booked5/15
Longest Booked Run3 Games
Longest Run Without A Card7 Games
Fouls Without Cards
99 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls2222/24
- 1 Foul9239/32
- 2 Fouls9119/20
- 3 Fouls777/14
- 4 Fouls252/7
- 5+ Fouls20/2
Career cards per game
- 202515 games0.27
- 202415 games0.33
- 202322 games0.41
- 202218 games0.33
- 21/2219 games0.16
- 20/2114 games0.14
- 19/2023 games0.39
- 18/1918 games0.33
- 17/1827 games0.19
- 16/1735 games0.17
- 15/1621 games0.48
- 14/1522 games0.32
- 13/147 games1.57
- 12/1327 games0.37
- 11/1214 games0.36
Marçal Yellow Card Stats
Marçal plays as a left-back for Botafogo in the Brazilian Serie A. In 2026 he has 5 yellow cards and 1 red, averaging 0.40 cards per game, with 1.33 fouls committed and 0.33 fouls won per game. His next match is against Atlético Mineiro on 5 November, refereed by Lucas Casagrande.