
0.18Cards per game
0.76Fouls per game
1.06Tackles per game
0.59Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Famalicão · · Home
RefereeDavid Silva6.0CPG, Card Happy- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00000
Fouls11020
Fouls won10022
Tackles60011
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 3Booked In 3 Of 10
Booked3/15
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card6 Games
Fouls Without Cards
197 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls1751/76
- 1 Foul114511/56
- 2 Fouls132813/41
- 3 Fouls3143/17
- 4 Fouls222/4
- 5+ Fouls121/3
Career cards per game
- 25/2650 games0.12
- 24/2531 games0.29
- 23/2437 games0.22
- 22/2336 games0.08
- 21/2239 games0.10
- 20/2136 games0.14
- 19/2057 games0.19
- 18/1944 games0.11
- 17/1839 games0.18
- 16/1748 games0.02
- 15/1634 games0.09
- 14/1547 games0.17
- 13/1433 games0.09
- 12/1335 games0.09
- 11/1237 games0.22
- 10/1142 games0.24
João Moutinho Yellow Card Stats
João Moutinho plays as a central midfielder for Sporting Braga in Liga Portugal. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 3 yellow cards, averaging 0.18 cards per game, with 0.76 fouls committed and 0.59 fouls won per game. His next match is against Famalicão on 1 November, refereed by David Silva.