
0.40Cards per game
0.60Fouls per game
1.80Tackles per game
0.20Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Chelsea · · Away
RefereePeter Bankes4.3CPG, Strict- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00101
Fouls00201
Fouls won01000
Tackles14103
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
Booked Last Time OutBooked In 5 Of 10
Booked2/5
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card2 Games
Fouls Without Cards
142 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls1401/41
- 1 Foul193219/51
- 2 Fouls102210/32
- 3 Fouls777/14
- 4 Fouls313/4
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2638 games0.24
- 24/2512 games0.08
- 23/2415 games0.40
- 22/2347 games0.26
- 21/2227 games0.41
- 20/2147 games0.28
- 19/2033 games0.27
- 18/1940 games0.33
- 17/1819 games0.11
- 16/1718 games0.06
- 15/168 games0.13
- 14/1520 games0.15
- 13/1438 games0.11
- 12/1328 games0.07
Luke Shaw Yellow Card Stats
Luke Shaw plays as a left-back for Manchester United in the Premier League. In 2026/27 he has 2 yellow cards, averaging 0.40 cards per game, with 0.60 fouls committed and 0.20 fouls won per game. His next match is against Chelsea on 31 October, refereed by Peter Bankes.