
0.23Cards per game
1.08Fouls per game
1.81Tackles per game
1.31Fouls won per game
Next match
vs St. Louis City · · Away
RefereeJon Freemon4.5CPG, Strict- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards10001
Fouls41111
Fouls won13002
Tackles12000
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
Booked Last Time OutBooked In 4 Of 10
Booked5/26
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card10 Games
Fouls Without Cards
146 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls3563/59
- 1 Foul164516/61
- 2 Fouls4134/17
- 3 Fouls80/8
- 4 Fouls11/1
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 202538 games0.13
- 24/2515 games0.20
- 23/2442 games0.10
- 22/2330 games0.23
- 21/2226 games0.15
- 20/2129 games0.17
- 19/2030 games0.20
- 18/1935 games0.14
- 17/1826 games0.04
- 16/1734 games0.18
- 15/1623 games0.09
- 14/1516 games0.13
- 13/145 games0.60
Jeppe Tverskov Yellow Card Stats
Jeppe Tverskov plays as a defensive midfielder for San Diego in MLS. In 2026 he has 5 yellow cards and 1 red, averaging 0.23 cards per game, with 1.08 fouls committed and 1.31 fouls won per game. His next match is against St. Louis City on 31 October, refereed by Jon Freemon.