
0.22Cards per game
1.39Fouls per game
2.29Tackles per game
0.80Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Sunderland · · Away
Referee not appointed yet
- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5



Cards10000
Fouls30220
Fouls won00301
Tackles12416
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card Last Time OutBooked In 3 Of 10
Booked12/56
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card9 Games
Fouls Without Cards
199 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls2502/52
- 1 Foul9559/64
- 2 Fouls133013/43
- 3 Fouls8198/27
- 4 Fouls656/11
- 5+ Fouls20/2
Career cards per game
- 25/2641 games0.22
- 24/2533 games0.18
- 23/2448 games0.23
- 22/2345 games0.20
- 21/2248 games0.17
- 20/2120 games0.15
- 19/2027 games0.19
- 18/198 games0.00
- 17/1834 games0.26
- 16/1736 games0.22
- 15/162 games0.00
- 14/1527 games0.19
- 13/1428 games0.50
- 12/139 games0.22
Josip Misic Yellow Card Stats
Josip Misic plays as a defensive midfielder for Dinamo Zagreb in the HNL. In 2025/26 across all competitions he has 9 yellow cards, averaging 0.22 cards per game, with 1.39 fouls committed and 0.80 fouls won per game. His next match is against Sunderland on 5 November.