
0.14Cards per game
1.29Fouls per game
1.43Tackles per game
0.57Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Bradford · · Away
RefereeLeigh Doughty4.1CPG, BalancedLine2+
- To Be Carded3.80

- First CardNo price
- 2+ Fouls2.30

- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ Tackles1.44

Recent games
Last 5




Cards00100
Fouls11230
Fouls won11200
Tackles22311
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 2Booked In 3 Of 10
Booked2/7
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card3 Games
Fouls Without Cards
180 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls1661/67
- 1 Foul114711/58
- 2 Fouls142214/36
- 3 Fouls737/10
- 4 Fouls444/8
- 5+ Fouls11/1
Career cards per game
- 25/2645 games0.22
- 24/2532 games0.28
- 23/2429 games0.24
- 22/2343 games0.14
- 21/2228 games0.21
- 20/2138 games0.26
- 19/2017 games0.18
- 18/1928 games0.21
- 17/1846 games0.26
- 16/1727 games0.30
- 15/1621 games0.05
Ryan Ledson Yellow Card Stats
Ryan Ledson plays as a central midfielder for Huddersfield Town in League One. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 1 yellow card, averaging 0.14 cards per game, with 1.29 fouls committed and 0.57 fouls won per game. His next match is against Bradford City on 31 October, refereed by Leigh Doughty.