
0.13Cards per game
0.28Fouls per game
0.59Tackles per game
2.38Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Inter Miami · · Home
RefereeRicardo Montero4.6CPG, Strict- To Be Carded
- First Card23.00

- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00000
Fouls00000
Fouls won32212
Tackles00300
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 5Booked In 1 Of 10
Booked4/32
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card16 Games
Fouls Without Cards
158 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls119611/107
- 1 Foul4374/41
- 2 Fouls646/10
- 3 FoulsNo Games0/0
- 4 FoulsNo Games0/0
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 202534 games0.09
- 202426 games0.15
- 202335 games0.20
- 202233 games0.09
- 202129 games0.10
- 202010 games0.00
- 201935 games0.17
- 18/19: not in the data
- 17/1811 games0.00
- 16/1723 games0.04
- 15/1627 games0.11
- 14/1518 games0.06
- 13/1434 games0.06
- 12/1331 games0.13
Carles Gil Yellow Card Stats
Carles Gil plays as an attacking midfielder for New England in MLS. In 2026 he has 4 yellow cards, averaging 0.13 cards per game, with 0.28 fouls committed and 2.38 fouls won per game. His next match is against Inter Miami on 2 November, refereed by Ricardo Montero.