
0.17Cards per game
0.50Fouls per game
1.92Tackles per game
0.00Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Real Betis · · Home
Referee not appointed yet
Line2+
- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ Fouls
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ Tackles
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00000
Fouls00012
Fouls won00000
Tackles20035
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 5Booked In 2 Of 10
Booked2/12
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card5 Games
Fouls Without Cards
63 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls290/29
- 1 Foul6146/20
- 2 Fouls282/10
- 3 Fouls40/4
- 4 FoulsNo Games0/0
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2630 games0.17
- 24/2521 games0.10
Joane Gadou Yellow Card Stats
Joane Gadou plays as a centre-back for Borussia Dortmund in the Bundesliga. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 2 yellow cards, averaging 0.17 cards per game, with 0.50 fouls committed and 0.00 fouls won per game. His next match is against Real Betis on 4 November.