
0.20Cards per game
0.40Fouls per game
1.00Tackles per game
0.60Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Juventus · · Away
RefereeSimone Sozza4.3CPG, StrictLine2+
- To Be Carded
- First Card15.00

- 2+ Fouls
- 2+ Fouls Won
- 2+ Tackles
Recent games
Last 5




Cards10000
Fouls11000
Fouls won11000
Tackles20210
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 3Booked In 1 Of 10
Booked1/5
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card3 Games
Fouls Without Cards
56 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls300/30
- 1 Foul3133/16
- 2 Fouls171/8
- 3 Fouls20/2
- 4 FoulsNo Games0/0
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2636 games0.06
- 202410 games0.10
- 20235 games0.00
- 202210 games0.20
Giovane Yellow Card Stats
Giovane plays as a striker for Napoli in Serie A. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 1 yellow card, averaging 0.20 cards per game, with 0.40 fouls committed and 0.60 fouls won per game. His next match is against Juventus on 1 November, refereed by Simone Sozza.