0.15Cards per game
1.15Fouls per game
1.54Tackles per game
1.23Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Oxford · · Away
Referee not appointed yet
- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00100
Fouls02101
Fouls won02031
Tackles01041
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 2Booked In 2 Of 10
Booked2/13
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card7 Games
Fouls Without Cards
149 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls500/50
- 1 Foul6386/44
- 2 Fouls112511/36
- 3 Fouls787/15
- 4 Fouls11/1
- 5+ Fouls212/3
Career cards per game
- 25/2633 games0.09
- 24/2540 games0.33
- 23/2447 games0.23
- 22/2318 games0.22
- 21/2233 games0.18
- 20/2118 games0.17
- 19/2020 games0.15
- 18/198 games0.00
- 17/18: not in the data
- 16/176 games0.17
- 15/1621 games0.52
- 14/156 games1.33
- 13/1431 games0.13
- 12/134 games0.00
Louis Thompson Yellow Card Stats
Louis Thompson plays as a central midfielder for Stevenage in League One. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 2 yellow cards, averaging 0.15 cards per game, with 1.15 fouls committed and 1.23 fouls won per game. His next match is against Oxford United on 7 November.