
0.07Cards per game
0.50Fouls per game
0.86Tackles per game
0.29Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Blackpool · · Home
RefereeSimon Mather4.0CPG, BalancedLine2+
- To Be Carded6.50

- First CardNo price
- 2+ Fouls4.33

- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ Tackles1.73

Recent games
Last 5




Cards00000
Fouls10011
Fouls won00000
Tackles00120
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 8Booked In 1 Of 10
Booked1/14
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card8 Games
Fouls Without Cards
195 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls1010910/119
- 1 Foul164616/62
- 2 Fouls464/10
- 3 Fouls222/4
- 4 FoulsNo Games0/0
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2646 games0.17
- 24/2545 games0.13
- 23/2445 games0.27
- 22/2347 games0.15
- 21/2250 games0.20
- 20/2149 games0.20
- 19/2046 games0.20
- 18/1945 games0.31
- 17/1831 games0.16
- 16/1746 games0.17
- 15/1640 games0.23
- 14/1525 games0.16
- 13/1416 games0.06
- 12/1328 games0.11
- 11/1229 games0.07
- 10/1123 games0.04
Barry Bannan Yellow Card Stats
Barry Bannan plays as a central midfielder for Sheffield Wednesday in League One. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 1 yellow card, averaging 0.07 cards per game, with 0.50 fouls committed and 0.29 fouls won per game. His next match is against Blackpool on 1 November, refereed by Simon Mather.