
0.40Cards per game
0.80Fouls per game
0.20Tackles per game
0.20Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Everton · · Home
RefereeJohn Brooks5.4CPG, Card HappyLine2+
- To Be Carded
- First Card15.00

- 2+ Fouls
- 2+ Fouls Won
- 2+ Tackles
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00001
Fouls01002
Fouls won00000
Tackles00001
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
Booked In 2 StraightBooked In 3 Of 10
Booked2/5
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card3 Games
Fouls Without Cards
181 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls5705/75
- 1 Foul224722/69
- 2 Fouls8198/27
- 3 Fouls242/6
- 4 Fouls222/4
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2621 games0.14
- 24/2542 games0.31
- 23/2447 games0.19
- 22/2341 games0.20
- 21/2226 games0.15
- 20/2119 games0.26
- 19/2027 games0.19
- 18/1928 games0.43
- 17/1827 games0.37
- 16/177 games0.29
- 15/1625 games0.12
- 14/1537 games0.27
Fabian Schär Yellow Card Stats
Fabian Schär plays as a centre-back for Newcastle United in the Premier League. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 2 yellow cards, averaging 0.40 cards per game, with 0.80 fouls committed and 0.20 fouls won per game. His next match is against Everton on 2 November, refereed by John Brooks.