
0.38Cards per game
1.23Fouls per game
1.77Tackles per game
0.69Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Stoke City · · Home
RefereeAndrew Kitchen4.1CPG, Balanced- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00001
Fouls02333
Fouls won10200
Tackles24371
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
Booked Last Time OutBooked In 4 Of 10
Booked5/13
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card4 Games
Fouls Without Cards
162 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls370/37
- 1 Foul163316/49
- 2 Fouls192719/46
- 3 Fouls11911/20
- 4 Fouls434/7
- 5+ Fouls33/3
Career cards per game
- 25/2620 games0.25
- 24/2534 games0.32
- 23/2444 games0.32
- 22/2348 games0.29
- 21/2241 games0.37
- 20/2132 games0.31
- 19/2044 games0.30
- 18/1940 games0.38
- 17/1847 games0.28
- 16/1731 games0.35
- 15/1626 games0.50
- 14/1547 games0.30
- 13/143 games0.00
- 12/13: not in the data
- 11/1226 games0.19
Sam Morsy Yellow Card Stats
Sam Morsy plays as a central midfielder for Blackburn Rovers in the Championship. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 5 yellow cards, averaging 0.38 cards per game, with 1.23 fouls committed and 0.69 fouls won per game. His next match is against Stoke City on 3 November, refereed by Andrew Kitchen.