
0.40Cards per game
1.10Fouls per game
1.10Tackles per game
1.50Fouls won per game
0.50Cards drawn per game
- 89'Christian Nørgaard CDMv
EvertonPremier League - 69'Ryan Christie CMv
BournemouthPremier League - 10'Marcus Tavernier CAMv
BournemouthPremier League
Next match
vs Man Utd · · Home
RefereePeter Bankes4.3CPG, StrictLine2+
- To Be Carded
- First Card19.00

- 2+ Fouls
- 2+ Fouls Won
- 2+ Tackles
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00012
Fouls01222
Fouls won12410
Tackles03210
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
Booked In 2 StraightBooked In 3 Of 10
Booked3/10
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card4 Games
Fouls Without Cards
171 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls1210012/112
- 1 Foul5375/42
- 2 Fouls787/15
- 3 Fouls111/2
- 4 FoulsNo Games0/0
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2634 games0.18
- 24/2546 games0.17
- 23/2447 games0.17
- 22/2325 games0.04
- 21/2210 games0.00
Cole Palmer Yellow Card Stats
Cole Palmer plays as an attacking midfielder for Chelsea in the Premier League. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 3 yellow cards and 1 red, averaging 0.40 cards per game, with 1.10 fouls committed and 1.50 fouls won per game. His next match is against Manchester United on 31 October, refereed by Peter Bankes.