
0.25Cards per game
0.00Fouls per game
0.25Tackles per game
0.50Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Everton · · Home
RefereeJohn Brooks5.4CPG, Card HappyLine2+
- To Be Carded
- First Card13.00

- 2+ Fouls
- 2+ Fouls Won
- 2+ Tackles
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00000
Fouls00000
Fouls won00001
Tackles21010
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
Booked Last Time OutBooked In 3 Of 10
Booked1/4
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card3 Games
Fouls Without Cards
212 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls5795/84
- 1 Foul165516/71
- 2 Fouls142714/41
- 3 Fouls676/13
- 4 Fouls33/3
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2644 games0.30
- 24/2546 games0.26
- 23/2443 games0.09
- 22/2344 games0.16
- 21/2232 games0.25
- 20/2132 games0.19
- 19/2034 games0.15
- 18/1917 games0.18
- 17/1853 games0.17
- 16/1744 games0.25
- 15/1632 games0.28
- 14/1522 games0.36
- 13/1440 games0.08
- 12/1337 games0.27
Dan Burn Yellow Card Stats
Dan Burn plays as a centre-back for Newcastle United in the Premier League. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 1 yellow card, averaging 0.25 cards per game, with 0.00 fouls committed and 0.50 fouls won per game. His next match is against Everton on 2 November, refereed by John Brooks.