
0.31Cards per game
1.38Fouls per game
0.92Tackles per game
0.69Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Sparta Praha · · Away
Referee not appointed yet
- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards01101
Fouls10102
Fouls won01120
Tackles10200
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
Booked Last Time OutBooked In 4 Of 10
Booked4/13
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card6 Games
Fouls Without Cards
138 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls4414/45
- 1 Foul123212/44
- 2 Fouls8178/25
- 3 Fouls696/15
- 4 Fouls262/8
- 5+ Fouls11/1
Career cards per game
- 25/2626 games0.31
- 24/2532 games0.25
- 23/244 games0.00
- 22/2326 games0.23
- 21/2237 games0.24
- 20/2137 games0.11
- 19/2017 games0.00
- 18/1912 games0.00
- 201833 games0.09
- 201727 games0.07
- 20161 game0.00
Tyler Adams Yellow Card Stats
Tyler Adams plays as a defensive midfielder for AFC Bournemouth in the Premier League. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 4 yellow cards, averaging 0.31 cards per game, with 1.38 fouls committed and 0.69 fouls won per game. His next match is against Sparta Praha on 5 November.