
0.18Cards per game
0.64Fouls per game
1.45Tackles per game
1.45Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Coventry City · · Away
RefereeSimon Hooper2.8CPG, LenientLine2+
- To Be Carded
- First Card15.00

- 2+ Fouls
- 2+ Fouls Won
- 2+ Tackles
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00000
Fouls00011
Fouls won20103
Tackles21200
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 7Booked In 2 Of 10
Booked2/11
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card7 Games
Fouls Without Cards
222 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls118711/98
- 1 Foul196019/79
- 2 Fouls102110/31
- 3 Fouls272/9
- 4 Fouls414/5
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2636 games0.25
- 24/2548 games0.15
- 23/2450 games0.14
- 22/2347 games0.19
- 21/2230 games0.40
- 20/2144 games0.25
- 19/2041 games0.32
- 18/1940 games0.33
- 17/1847 games0.26
- 16/1746 games0.30
- 15/1636 games0.33
- 14/1542 games0.43
- 13/1429 games0.41
- 12/1330 games0.13
- 11/1231 games0.19
- 10/1112 games0.00
Granit Xhaka Yellow Card Stats
Granit Xhaka plays as a defensive midfielder for Sunderland in the Premier League. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 2 yellow cards, averaging 0.18 cards per game, with 0.64 fouls committed and 1.45 fouls won per game. His next match is against Coventry City on 31 October, refereed by Simon Hooper.