
0.38Cards per game
1.50Fouls per game
0.88Tackles per game
0.75Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Real Sociedad · · Home
RefereeAlejandro Hernández6.9CPG, Card Happy- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards01100
Fouls02310
Fouls won23000
Tackles03021
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 2Booked In 3 Of 10
Booked3/8
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card3 Games
Fouls Without Cards
182 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls3403/43
- 1 Foul133013/43
- 2 Fouls173617/53
- 3 Fouls101610/26
- 4 Fouls3103/13
- 5+ Fouls313/4
Career cards per game
- 25/2645 games0.24
- 24/2540 games0.15
- 23/2435 games0.26
- 22/2332 games0.41
- 21/2226 games0.31
- 20/21: not in the data
- 19/2033 games0.21
- 18/1935 games0.31
- 17/1827 games0.33
- 15/16 – 16/17: not in the data
- 14/1540 games0.38
- 13/1411 games0.18
- 12/138 games0.00
Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta Yellow Card Stats
Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta plays for Athletic Club in La Liga. In 2026/27 he has 3 yellow cards, averaging 0.38 cards per game, with 1.50 fouls committed and 0.75 fouls won per game. His next match is against Real Sociedad on 1 November, refereed by Alejandro Hernández.