
0.17Cards per game
0.50Fouls per game
0.75Tackles per game
0.33Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Arsenal · · Home
RefereeAndy Madley4.0CPG, BalancedLine2+
- To Be Carded
- First Card19.00

- 2+ Fouls
- 2+ Fouls Won
- 2+ Tackles
Recent games
Last 5




Cards10000
Fouls20020
Fouls won20020
Tackles00112
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 5Booked In 1 Of 10
Booked2/12
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card5 Games
Fouls Without Cards
250 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls61416/147
- 1 Foul146814/82
- 2 Fouls6126/18
- 3 Fouls212/3
- 4 FoulsNo Games0/0
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2654 games0.11
- 24/2549 games0.14
- 23/2448 games0.10
- 22/2340 games0.10
- 21/2251 games0.08
- 20/217 games0.14
- 19/2048 games0.02
- 18/1950 games0.08
- 17/1834 games0.06
- 16/1730 games0.17
- 15/1647 games0.09
- 14/1533 games0.27
- 13/1444 games0.11
- 12/1334 games0.21
- 11/1223 games0.26
- 10/115 games0.20
Virgil van Dijk Yellow Card Stats
Virgil van Dijk plays as a centre-back for Liverpool in the Premier League. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 2 yellow cards, averaging 0.17 cards per game, with 0.50 fouls committed and 0.33 fouls won per game. His next match is against Arsenal on 1 November, refereed by Andy Madley.