
0.29Cards per game
1.29Fouls per game
1.00Tackles per game
1.86Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Sheff Utd · · Home
RefereeJohn Busby3.8CPG, Balanced- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00010
Fouls02313
Fouls won03234
Tackles11111
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card Last Time OutBooked In 3 Of 10
Booked4/14
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card5 Games
Fouls Without Cards
155 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls7557/62
- 1 Foul213521/56
- 2 Fouls101110/21
- 3 Fouls595/14
- 4 FoulsNo Games0/0
- 5+ Fouls111/2
Career cards per game
- 25/2621 games0.29
- 24/2526 games0.31
- 23/2435 games0.43
- 22/2338 games0.18
- 21/2224 games0.25
- 20/2140 games0.13
- 19/2036 games0.17
- 18/1945 games0.18
- 17/1811 games0.09
- 16/1729 games0.21
- 15/162 games0.00
Jordan Thompson Yellow Card Stats
Jordan Thompson plays as a central midfielder for Preston North End in the Championship. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 4 yellow cards, averaging 0.29 cards per game, with 1.29 fouls committed and 1.86 fouls won per game. His next match is against Sheffield United on 3 November, refereed by John Busby.