
0.22Cards per game
1.22Fouls per game
1.56Tackles per game
0.11Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Udinese · · Away
RefereeFabio Maresca5.0CPG, StrictLine2+
- To Be Carded
- First Card10.00

- 2+ Fouls
- 2+ Fouls Won
- 2+ Tackles
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00010
Fouls10133
Fouls won00001
Tackles21131
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card Last Time OutBooked In 2 Of 10
Booked2/9
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card3 Games
Fouls Without Cards
234 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls3593/62
- 1 Foul137013/83
- 2 Fouls184018/58
- 3 Fouls8128/20
- 4 Fouls646/10
- 5+ Fouls11/1
Career cards per game
- 25/2650 games0.22
- 24/2549 games0.16
- 23/2446 games0.30
- 22/2337 games0.19
- 21/2244 games0.23
- 20/2146 games0.24
- 19/2045 games0.33
- 18/1944 games0.20
- 17/1847 games0.21
- 16/1735 games0.29
- 15/1637 games0.30
- 14/1520 games0.60
- 13/149 games0.78
- 12/1326 games0.31
- 10/11 – 11/12: not in the data
- 09/103 games0.33
Marten de Roon Yellow Card Stats
Marten de Roon plays as a defensive midfielder for Roma in Serie A. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 2 yellow cards, averaging 0.22 cards per game, with 1.22 fouls committed and 0.11 fouls won per game. His next match is against Udinese on 31 October, refereed by Fabio Maresca.