
0.29Cards per game
1.29Fouls per game
2.50Tackles per game
1.43Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Swansea City · · Home
RefereeMatthew Corlett4.4CPG, Strict- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards10000
Fouls11103
Fouls won00020
Tackles14912
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 4Booked In 3 Of 10
Booked4/14
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card5 Games
Fouls Without Cards
134 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls6216/27
- 1 Foul112811/39
- 2 Fouls122512/37
- 3 Fouls4124/16
- 4 Fouls727/9
- 5+ Fouls151/6
Career cards per game
- 25/2642 games0.29
- 24/2546 games0.28
- 23/2430 games0.33
- 22/23: not in the data
- 21/2240 games0.43
- 20/2139 games0.33
- 19/2039 games0.26
- 18/19: not in the data
- 17/186 games0.00
Ebou Adams Yellow Card Stats
Ebou Adams plays as a central midfielder for Portsmouth in the Championship. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 4 yellow cards, averaging 0.29 cards per game, with 1.29 fouls committed and 1.43 fouls won per game. His next match is against Swansea City on 3 November, refereed by Matthew Corlett.