
0.13Cards per game
0.40Fouls per game
0.67Tackles per game
0.67Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Huddersfield · · Away
RefereeMatt Donohue4.5CPG, Strict- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00000
Fouls10100
Fouls won10002
Tackles00010
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 8Booked In 1 Of 10
Booked2/15
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card8 Games
Fouls Without Cards
144 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls3663/69
- 1 Foul124112/53
- 2 Fouls696/15
- 3 Fouls343/7
- 4 FoulsNo Games0/0
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2648 games0.17
- 24/2541 games0.20
- 23/24: not in the data
- 22/2340 games0.18
- 21/2246 games0.13
- 20/2126 games0.04
George Johnston Yellow Card Stats
George Johnston plays as a centre-back for Luton Town in League One. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 2 yellow cards, averaging 0.13 cards per game, with 0.40 fouls committed and 0.67 fouls won per game. His next match is against Huddersfield Town on 3 November, refereed by Matt Donohue.