
0.29Cards per game
1.07Fouls per game
1.71Tackles per game
1.57Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Peterborough · · Away
RefereeLewis Sandoe2.8CPG, LenientLine2+
- To Be Carded4.25

- First CardNo price
- 2+ Fouls2.15

- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ Tackles1.33

Recent games
Last 5




Cards10000
Fouls22101
Fouls won21300
Tackles52222
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 4Booked In 2 Of 10
Booked4/14
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card4 Games
Fouls Without Cards
115 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls1411/42
- 1 Foul113611/47
- 2 Fouls6126/18
- 3 Fouls151/6
- 4 Fouls11/1
- 5+ Fouls10/1
Career cards per game
- 25/2636 games0.17
- 24/2528 games0.21
- 23/2420 games0.15
- 22/237 games0.00
- 21/2210 games0.20
- 20/213 games0.33
- 19/2034 games0.18
- 18/1910 games0.20
- 17/189 games0.11
- 16/17: not in the data
- 15/1617 games0.29
Liam Walsh Yellow Card Stats
Liam Walsh plays as a central midfielder for Luton Town in League One. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 4 yellow cards, averaging 0.29 cards per game, with 1.07 fouls committed and 1.57 fouls won per game. His next match is against Peterborough United on 31 October, refereed by Lewis Sandoe.