
0.11Cards per game
0.44Fouls per game
1.33Tackles per game
0.56Fouls won per game
0.00Cards drawn per game
Next match
vs Fiorentina · · Home
RefereeMatteo Marcenaro4.6CPG, StrictLine2+
- To Be Carded
- First Card13.00

- 2+ Fouls
- 2+ Fouls Won
- 2+ Tackles
Recent games
Last 5




Cards00000
Fouls00010
Fouls won01210
Tackles22000
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 6Booked In 1 Of 10
Booked1/9
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card6 Games
Fouls Without Cards
202 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls61036/109
- 1 Foul174817/65
- 2 Fouls4164/20
- 3 Fouls242/6
- 4 Fouls22/2
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2634 games0.24
- 24/2539 games0.03
- 23/2438 games0.24
- 22/2350 games0.16
- 21/2232 games0.16
- 20/2136 games0.11
- 19/2034 games0.15
- 18/1938 games0.34
- 17/1849 games0.12
- 16/1741 games0.12
- 15/1642 games0.21
- 14/1548 games0.23
- 13/1437 games0.27
- 12/1339 games0.36
- 11/1226 games0.23
- 10/1127 games0.30
- 09/102 games0.00
Nemanja Matić Yellow Card Stats
Nemanja Matić plays as a defensive midfielder for Sassuolo in Serie A. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 1 yellow card, averaging 0.11 cards per game, with 0.44 fouls committed and 0.56 fouls won per game. His next match is against Fiorentina on 2 November, refereed by Matteo Marcenaro.