0.29Cards per game
1.29Fouls per game
1.07Tackles per game
1.14Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Plymouth · · Away
RefereeStephen Martin4.6CPG, StrictLine2+
- To Be Carded3.40

- First CardNo price
- 2+ Fouls2.38

- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ Tackles1.73

Recent games
Last 5




Cards00011
Fouls10211
Fouls won32012
Tackles02102
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
Booked In 2 StraightBooked In 2 Of 10
Booked4/14
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card9 Games
Fouls Without Cards
181 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls4554/59
- 1 Foul194719/66
- 2 Fouls162016/36
- 3 Fouls868/14
- 4 Fouls212/3
- 5+ Fouls212/3
Career cards per game
- 25/2636 games0.31
- 24/2541 games0.34
- 23/2441 games0.29
- 22/2349 games0.31
- 21/2248 games0.27
- 20/2146 games0.30
- 19/2021 games0.29
- 18/1923 games0.22
- 17/184 games0.50
Paudie O'Connor Yellow Card Stats
Paudie O'Connor plays as a centre-back for Reading in League One. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 4 yellow cards, averaging 0.29 cards per game, with 1.29 fouls committed and 1.14 fouls won per game. His next match is against Plymouth Argyle on 31 October, refereed by Stephen Martin.