
0.20Cards per game
1.00Fouls per game
1.33Tackles per game
1.53Fouls won per game
Next match
vs St. Louis City · · Away
RefereeJon Freemon4.5CPG, Strict- To Be CardedNo price
- First CardNo price
- 2+ FoulsNo price
- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards01100
Fouls01112
Fouls won30221
Tackles61202
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
No Card In His Last 2Booked In 2 Of 10
Booked6/30
Longest Booked Run2 Games
Longest Run Without A Card8 Games
Fouls Without Cards
127 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls2392/41
- 1 Foul102910/39
- 2 Fouls142014/34
- 3 Fouls555/10
- 4 Fouls121/3
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 202530 games0.20
- 202423 games0.35
- 202325 games0.28
- 202220 games0.25
- 202127 games0.22
- 202021 games0.19
- 201915 games0.53
- 201827 games0.30
- 201727 games0.41
- 201623 games0.00
- 201510 games0.50
- 14/1518 games0.39
- 13/146 games0.33
Aníbal Godoy Yellow Card Stats
Aníbal Godoy plays as a defensive midfielder for San Diego in MLS. In 2026 he has 6 yellow cards, averaging 0.20 cards per game, with 1.00 fouls committed and 1.53 fouls won per game. His next match is against St. Louis City on 31 October, refereed by Jon Freemon.