
0.21Cards per game
0.93Fouls per game
1.43Tackles per game
0.57Fouls won per game
Next match
vs Stockport · · Away
RefereeDean Whitestone4.1CPG, BalancedLine2+
- To Be Carded4.33

- First CardNo price
- 2+ Fouls3.20

- 2+ Fouls WonNo price
- 2+ TacklesNo price
Recent games
Last 5




Cards10001
Fouls32000
Fouls won00000
Tackles15120
Booking Streaks
All Competitions
Booked Last Time OutBooked In 3 Of 10
Booked3/14
Longest Booked Run1 Game
Longest Run Without A Card4 Games
Fouls Without Cards
139 Measured Games
Fouls In The GameCardedNo Card
- 0 Fouls5565/61
- 1 Foul6376/43
- 2 Fouls101510/25
- 3 Fouls545/9
- 4 Fouls10/1
- 5+ FoulsNo Games0/0
Career cards per game
- 25/2649 games0.16
- 24/2514 games0.14
- 23/2438 games0.21
- 22/2326 games0.31
- 21/2239 games0.18
- 20/2125 games0.08
- 19/2021 games0.14
- 18/1942 games0.26
Steve Seddon Yellow Card Stats
Steve Seddon plays as a left-back for AFC Wimbledon in League One. In 2026/27 across all competitions he has 3 yellow cards, averaging 0.21 cards per game, with 0.93 fouls committed and 0.57 fouls won per game. His next match is against Stockport County on 31 October, refereed by Dean Whitestone.